Faculty & Staff

   Wayne Asbury    Upper School Physical Activity; Theater Assistant Director

Wayne Asbury
Upper School Physical Activity; Theater Assistant Director

   Rachael Austin      Kitchen Staff; Music

Rachael Austin
Kitchen Staff; Music

   Stephen Bateman    Kitchen Staff  B.S. University of New Hampshire

Stephen Bateman
Kitchen Staff
B.S. University of New Hampshire

   Jackie Beaudry    Preschool (Cubs)   B.S. University of New Hampshire Early Childhood Master Teacher Level 2

Jackie Beaudry
Preschool (Cubs)
B.S. University of New Hampshire
Early Childhood Master Teacher Level 2

   Angela Brening '93    Fourth Grade  B.A. Roger Williams University M.Ed. Antioch University N.E. Teacher Certification (NH)

Angela Brening '93
Fourth Grade
B.A. Roger Williams University
M.Ed. Antioch University N.E.
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Darcy Conway      Office Manager

Darcy Conway
Office Manager

   Sarah Daume    Preschool (Bears)  B.S. Colby-Sawyer College M.Ed. Rivier College M.A. Antioch University N.E. Teacher Certification (NH)

Sarah Daume
Preschool (Bears)
B.S. Colby-Sawyer College
M.Ed. Rivier College
M.A. Antioch University N.E.
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Erin Darowski    Teaching Assistant, Kindergarten-Second Grade  B.S. Bridgewater State University

Erin Darowski
Teaching Assistant, Kindergarten-Second Grade
B.S. Bridgewater State University

   Courtney Deschenes    Preschool Teaching Assistant (Bears)  Early Childhood Certification

Courtney Deschenes
Preschool Teaching Assistant (Bears)
Early Childhood Certification

   Tad Dreis    Upper School Music

Tad Dreis
Upper School Music

   Ra Eldredge '75    (and Nike)   Art (Preschool-8th)  B.S. Bryn Mawr College M.S. University of Michigan

Ra Eldredge '75 (and Nike)
Art (Preschool-8th)
B.S. Bryn Mawr College
M.S. University of Michigan

   Molly Falco    Kitchen Staff

Molly Falco
Kitchen Staff

   Kim Fletcher      Business Manager  B.A. Champlain College

Kim Fletcher
Business Manager
B.A. Champlain College

   Kristen Garland    First Grade  B.S. Ohio University M.Ed. Keene State College Teacher Certification (NH)

Kristen Garland
First Grade
B.S. Ohio University
M.Ed. Keene State College
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Jay Garrett-Larsen    Third Grade  B.A. Capital University M.S.T. Antioch University N.E.

Jay Garrett-Larsen
Third Grade
B.A. Capital University
M.S.T. Antioch University N.E.

   Burke Greenleaf      Maintenance

Burke Greenleaf
Maintenance

   Mandy Grenier      Admissions, Marketing, & Events

Mandy Grenier
Admissions, Marketing, & Events

   Kira Hogan    Upper School Academic Support   B.A. University of Virginia M.Ed. University of New England Teacher Certification (MA)

Kira Hogan
Upper School Academic Support
B.A. University of Virginia
M.Ed. University of New England
Teacher Certification (MA)

   Karen Hogan-Ross    Preschool Teaching Assistant  (Cubs); Extended Day Staff

Karen Hogan-Ross
Preschool Teaching Assistant (Cubs); Extended Day Staff

   Will Howell    Theater Director; Assistant Upper School Physical Activity

Will Howell
Theater Director; Assistant Upper School Physical Activity

   Ashley Hummel    Kindergarten  B.S. Keene State College Teacher Certification (NH)

Ashley Hummel
Kindergarten
B.S. Keene State College
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Heather Jenkins    Lower School Physical Activity; Athletics Coordinator  B.A. Colby-Sawyer College

Heather Jenkins
Lower School Physical Activity; Athletics Coordinator
B.A. Colby-Sawyer College

   Paige Johnson      Handwork
   Sally Kandilakis      Extended Day Staff  B.A. UMass Amherst

Sally Kandilakis
Extended Day Staff
B.A. UMass Amherst

   Debi King      Lower School Teaching Assistant; Extended Day Staff; Substitute

Debi King
Lower School Teaching Assistant; Extended Day Staff; Substitute

   Alanna Laro    Spanish (Preschool-8th)  B.A. Keene State College Teacher Certification (NH)

Alanna Laro
Spanish (Preschool-8th)
B.A. Keene State College
Teacher Certification (NH)

   TJ Mackey    Head of School  B.A. The Ohio State University M.A. Klingenstein Center at Teachers College of Columbia University

TJ Mackey
Head of School
B.A. The Ohio State University
M.A. Klingenstein Center at Teachers College of Columbia University

   Peggie Nightingale      Upper School Study Hall

Peggie Nightingale
Upper School Study Hall

   Bill O’Mahony      IT; Music; Upper School Math; Coffee House Coordinator; Travel Soccer Coach  B.A. San Francisco State University Certification in Web Production, Cabrillo College

Bill O’Mahony
IT; Music; Upper School Math; Coffee House Coordinator; Travel Soccer Coach
B.A. San Francisco State University
Certification in Web Production, Cabrillo College

   Justina Patrick    Sixth Grade  B.S. Franklin Pierce College M.Ed. Antioch University N.E. ADHD Coach, University of New Hampshire Teacher Certification (NH)

Justina Patrick
Sixth Grade
B.S. Franklin Pierce College
M.Ed. Antioch University N.E.
ADHD Coach, University of New Hampshire
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Christine Pimental    Fifth Grade  B.A. Eastern Nazarene College Certificate in Elementary Education, Franklin Pierce College Teacher Certification (NH)

Christine Pimental
Fifth Grade
B.A. Eastern Nazarene College
Certificate in Elementary Education, Franklin Pierce College
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Chloe Pittman '05    Second Grade  B.A. Smith College Teacher Certification (MA)

Chloe Pittman '05
Second Grade
B.A. Smith College
Teacher Certification (MA)

   Carrie Requa      Lower School Academic Support  B.S. Colorado State University M.Ed. American College of Education Licensure in Early Childhood Education

Carrie Requa
Lower School Academic Support
B.S. Colorado State University
M.Ed. American College of Education
Licensure in Early Childhood Education

   Victoria Sager    Seventh Grade  A.B. Dartmouth College M.S.Ed. Northwestern University Teacher Certification (NH and IL)

Victoria Sager
Seventh Grade
A.B. Dartmouth College
M.S.Ed. Northwestern University
Teacher Certification (NH and IL)

   Maria Santonastaso      Handwork Assistant

Maria Santonastaso
Handwork Assistant

   Paul Schlotman    Upper School Math & Science

Paul Schlotman
Upper School Math & Science

   Vicki Smerekanicz      Kitchen Staff  B.S. Keene State College

Vicki Smerekanicz
Kitchen Staff
B.S. Keene State College

   Ruth Smith      Upper School Math  B.S.E. Princeton University M.S.E. University of Michigan

Ruth Smith
Upper School Math
B.S.E. Princeton University
M.S.E. University of Michigan

   Beth Somerset      Communications Coordinator & Cross Country Coach  B.A. Wellesley College M.S. Smith College

Beth Somerset
Communications Coordinator & Cross Country Coach
B.A. Wellesley College
M.S. Smith College

   Francee Watson      Kitchen Staff

Francee Watson
Kitchen Staff

   Lori Weeks    Eighth Grade  B.A. University of New Hampshire M.Ed. Campbell University Teacher Certification (NH)

Lori Weeks
Eighth Grade
B.A. University of New Hampshire
M.Ed. Campbell University
Teacher Certification (NH)

   Amanda Woodward    Upper School Science Coordinator Upper School Math  B.S. University of Vermont Teacher Apprenticeship Program, Champlain College Middle School Science Teaching License (NH)

Amanda Woodward
Upper School Science Coordinator
Upper School Math

B.S. University of Vermont
Teacher Apprenticeship Program, Champlain College
Middle School Science Teaching License (NH)